Our Sponsors
Results Coil Óg 17.05.2015

Coil Óg, Sunday 17th May 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney Erastus H 175.5 66 73.13 1
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 167.5 63 69.79 2
Jenny Caldwell Dalway’s Dark Knight 164.5 61 68.54 3
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 162.5 60.5 67.71 4
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 160 60.5 66.67 5
J D Greystones Sardius 157 60.5 65.42 6
Sinéad Quinn Driftaway 154.5 57 64.38
Sinead Nolan Nancy 151 54 62.92
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 150 56.5 62.50
Laura Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 142.5 53 59.38
N O Miss Island Star 136.5 52.5 56.88
Naomi Shairp KEC Cool Jazz n/s
Registered Category 2
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 170 64 70.83 1
Unregistered
Isabelle Crosse Classic 153.5 57 63.96 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Claire Maher Miss Chief 154.5 54 67.17 1
David Freeney Erastus H 151 52 65.65 2
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 149 51 64.78 3
Sinéad Quinn Driftaway 148.5 52 64.57 4
Leanne Foster Little Prince 145 51 63.04 5
Lorna Keogh Killmac Z 145 49 63.04 6
N O Miss Island Star 142.5 50 61.96
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 142.5 49 61.96
Laura Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 142 49 61.74
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 142 48 61.74
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 140.5 50 61.09
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 139 47 60.43
Jenny Caldwell Dalway’s Dark Knight 138.5 47 60.22
Sinead Nolan Nancy 137.5 48 59.78
Leah Murphy Ballydaniel Christopher 134.5 49 58.48
Catriona Monks Walsh Luca n/s
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook n/s
Registered Category 2
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 139 49 60.43 1
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony elim
Unregistered
Sonya McCormack I Google It 144 50 62.61 h/c
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Karen Gibney Special Edition 202 59.5 67.33 1
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 201 60.5 67.00 2
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 193.5 59 64.50 3
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 186.5 56 62.17 4
Registered Category 2
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 223.5 68 74.50 1
A K Fire Fly 215 64 71.67 2
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 192.5 59 64.17 3
K T Valentino Red w/d
Unregistered
Isabelle Crosse Turfmaster 196.5 66 65.50 h/c
Meghan Hatherell The Raconteur w/d
Michelle Marshall Revstrug w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 191.5 65.5 70.93 1
Claire Maher Miss Chief 186.5 64.5 69.07 2
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 186 62 68.89 3
Lorna Keogh Killmac Z 183.5 63 67.96 4
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 182 61.5 67.41 5
Roisin Winters Rhos Royal Velvet 182 60 67.41 6
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 179.5 61 66.48
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 177.5 61 65.74
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 176.5 61 65.37
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 176 58 65.19
Karen Gibney Special Edition 173 60 64.07
M S Colourful Kiwi 148.5 47 55.00
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly 212.5 71.5 78.70 1
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 187.5 67 69.44 2
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 182 58.5 67.41 3
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
K T Valentino Red w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
K N Tullibard’s Shakira 191 61.5 68.21 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 190.5 62 68.04 2
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 190 62 67.86 3
Sarah Quaid Riverstown Express 188 62 67.14 4
Rachel O’ Doherty Candrel Clover 186.5 61 66.61 5
Lorna Keogh Killmac Z 182.5 61 65.18 6
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 182.5 60 65.18
Louise McFarlane Balora 178 58 63.57
Leah Murphy Burning Daylight 176.6 58 63.07
Registered Category 2
Rachel Dowley Edward 186 59 66.43 1
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 164 55 58.57 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Sally Merrison (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
K N Tullibard’s Shakira 197 54 67.93 1
Rachel O’ Doherty Candrel Clover 195.5 54 67.41 2
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 192.5 54 66.38 3
David Freeney CLS Hidalgo 190.5 54 65.69 4
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 188.5 52 65.00 5
Sarah Quaid Riverstown Express 188 52 64.83 6
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 186 51 64.14
Louise McFarlane Balora 177 50 61.03
Doris May Karem 175.5 48 60.52
Michelle Marshall Theia w/d
Registered Category 2
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 209 59 72.07 1
Rachel Dowley Edward 196 54 67.59 2
Unregistered
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 193.5 53 66.72 h/c
Barbara Harte Cnocmor Black Magic 188.5 53 65.00 h/c
Class 7 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof w/d
Registered Category 2
Heike Holstein Sambuca 237 62 67.71 1
J G VSH Wannabe 227 58.5 64.86 2
Christina Keane Don Quixote 224.5 59.5 64.14 3
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 200.5 52 57.29 4
Unregistered
J N Arodstown Aramis 217.5 62 62.14 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Sally Merrison (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Doris May Karem 197.5 47 59.85 1
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof w/d
Registered Category 2
Heike Holstein Sambuca 233 59 70.61 1
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 230 55 69.70 2
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 216.5 54 65.61 3
Christina Keane Don Quixote 205 50 62.12 4
J G VSH Wannabe 204 50 61.82 5
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 201.5 50 61.06 6
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 191.5 46 58.03
Jennifer Egan Wilson w/d
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno w/d
Unregistered
J N Arodstown Aramis 219 54 66.36 1
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 196 47 59.39 h/c
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna Dangerfield Tintoretto S 248 40 67.03 1
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 247.5 39 66.89 2
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 237 39.5 64.05 3
Sophie Daly Eicke II 234 39 63.24 4
Rachel Dowley Cadens 233.5 38.5 63.11 5
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 233 38 62.97 6
S H Welt Crusador 226.5 38 61.22
Jennifer Egan Wilson w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Sally Merrison (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S H Welt Crusador 237 37.5 62.37 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 235 37 61.84 2
Sophie Daly Eicke II 223 35.5 58.68 3
Anna Dangerfield Witto 216.5 34.5 56.97 4
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 229 35.5 60.26 h/c
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna Dangerfield Witto 244.5 40 67.92 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 236.5 39.5 65.69 2
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 230 37.5 63.89 3
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Quinn Has to be Fun 253 41.5 66.58 1
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 251.5 41 66.18 2
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 245.5 39.5 64.61 3
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 243 39.5 63.95 4
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 241 39 63.42 5
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 236 39 62.11 6
Laura Hagger Motown ret
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Sally Merrison (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 253 41 66.58 1
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 243.5 39.5 64.08 2
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 242 39.5 63.68 3
Laura Hagger Motown ret
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Sally Merrison (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 333.5 40.5 66.70 1
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 320 39.5 64.00 2
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 316 37.5 63.20 3
Class 16 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leanne Foster Acknowledge 141.5 51 58.96 1
Peter Cole Fuerty Droim Ri 165.5 54 68.96 h/c
Class 17 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 219 71.5 78.21 1
Anna Dangerfield Cobra 189 62 67.50 2
Iris Walshe Coffee 187.5 58 66.96 3
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Vaucluse 180 53.5 64.29 4
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Cruise Chip 177.5 57 63.39 5
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 171 54 61.07 6
Rachel Wilson Mayour Beauty 162.5 51.5 58.04
Nathan Tracey All Mine 145.5 52 51.96
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy ret
Class 18 - Unregistered Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Verity O’ Mahony Pretty Penny 164 42 58.57 1
Class 19 - Unregistered Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 214 61 69.03 1
Verity O’ Mahony Pretty Penny 201.5 59.5 65.00 2
Class 21 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh Byrne Flossy 144 36 72.00
Sophie Elliott Boolagh Little Dixie 140 35 70.00
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 266 39 64.88 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 257 38 62.68 2
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 255 38.5 62.20 3