Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 21.06.2015

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 21st June 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 172 58 71.67 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 163 55 67.92 2
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 161.5 54 67.29 3
Kerri Rafferty Cor Ramler 161 56 67.08 4
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 160.5 53 66.88 5
Kerri Rafferty Roundstone Frazer 160 54 66.67 6
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 154.5 50 64.38
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 150.5 49 62.71
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 145 48 60.42
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 142.5 48 59.38
Sinead Nolan Nancy 142 47 59.17
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 136 45 56.67
Anne McFarland Carrick Diamond Rose w/d
Unregistered
A O Acknowledge 144 50 60.00 1
Orlagh Kelly Elsarco w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 156 55 70.91 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 154 55 70.00 2
Kerri Rafferty Roundstone Frazer 153.5 57 69.77 3
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 149.5 55 67.95 4
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 149 54 67.73 5
Kerri Rafferty Cor Ramler 146.5 54 66.59 6
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 144.5 53 65.68
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 141 52 64.09
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 140 53 63.64
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 138 50 62.73
Sinead Nolan Nancy 134 50 60.91
A O Acknowledge 132.5 51 60.23
Class 3 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lynn Clarke-Hearty Homegrown Lexi 206.5 60 73.75 1
Claire Maher Miss Chief 190.5 54 68.04 2
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 187.5 55 66.96 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 186 53 66.43 4
Karen Gibney Special Edition 184 53 65.71 5
Renata Bernatovica Triskel Connie 181 52 64.64 6
Registered Category 2
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 198 56 70.71 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Claire Maher Miss Chief 212.5 55 68.55 1
Lynn Clarke-Hearty Homegrown Lexi 210 54 67.74 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 204.5 53 65.97 3
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 198.5 50 64.03 4
Anne McFarland Carrick Diamond Rose 192.5 49 62.10 5
Karen Gibney Special Edition 192 49 61.94 6
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 191 51 61.61
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 181.5 49 58.55
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly 214.5 56 69.19 1
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella 199 53 64.19 2
C B El Bandido w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 173 39 66.54 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 172 40 66.15 2
Renata Bernatovica Triskel Connie 157 36 60.38 3
Registered Category 2
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella 176 40 67.69 1
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 176 40 67.69 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 178 51 61.38 1
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 178 49 61.38 2
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly 194.5 54 67.07 1
Unregistered
J N Arodstown Aramis 188.5 52 65.00 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 195.5 54 67.41 1
Jennifer Egan Wilson 185.5 51 63.97 2
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 183 51 63.10 3
J N Arodstown Aramis 183.5 52 63.28 h/c
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 219 60.5 66.36 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 235.5 39.5 63.65 1
Sophie Daly Eicke II 230 36.5 62.16 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 249 40.5 65.53 1
Sophie Daly Eicke II 235 38 61.84 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 213 54 66.56 1
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 200.5 51 62.66 2
Jennifer Egan Wilson w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C B Zilver Prince 256 41 67.37 1
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 246.5 38.5 64.87 2
Class 13 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J G VSH Wannabe 261.5 44.5 62.26 1
J G VSH Wannabe 258 45 61.42 2
Class 14 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret Brannigan Out of the Blue 172 58 71.67 1
Geraldine Gaul Kool Colour 158.5 53 66.04 2
A B Maypole Storm 154.5 52 64.38 3
Fiona Rath Leashan Lad 154 53 64.17 4
Anna Quinn Killossery Robins Nest 153.5 51 63.96 5
Rossa Gallagher Oakley Parl Kachina 148.5 51 61.88 6
Louise Duffy Arvika Ligeonniere 143 49 59.58
Louise Duffy Merrycorner Lunar Lady 142 49 59.17
Louise Kavanagh Prospectus Blue Boy 139.5 46 58.13
Clare Harrington Hunting Princess 139 46 57.92
Rossa Gallagher Zelusina Oakley Park w/d
Orlagh Kelly Elsarco w/d
M S Troy w/d
Class 15 - Unregistered Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Duffy Silverback 182.5 53 65.18 1
Class 16 - Riding Club Short Arena Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Geraldine Gaul Kool Colour w/d
Advanced Primary
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 144.5 49 60.21 1
Intermediate
Anna Forys Schery 162.5 54 67.71 1
Margaret Brannigan Out of the Blue 162 56 67.50 2
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 149.5 50 62.29 3
Louise Kavanagh Prospectus Blue Boy 140 48 58.33 4
Class 18 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle White Benny Il Capo 164 35.5 71.30
Julie Forrest Lieutenant Lucky 156 33 67.83
Millie Cosgrave Misty 150 32.5 65.22
Kit Cosgrave Misty 149.5 32.5 65.00
Class 19 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellie White Benny Il Capo 130 32.5 65.00