Our Sponsors
Results Coil Óg 19.07.2015

Coil Óg, Sunday 19th July 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 183 62 70.38 1
Annalisa Zieg Duncormick Lady 182.5 62 70.19 2
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 181 62 69.62 3
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 179 62 68.85 4
Jenny Caldwell Dalway’s Dark Knight 178.5 61.5 68.65 5
Maegen Fleming Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 177.5 60 68.27 6
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 176.5 60.5 67.88
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 174.5 60.5 67.12
J Z Silver Lea 172 61 66.15
Cloe O’ Toole DBS Cezanne 170.5 60 65.58
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 167.5 58 64.42
Stephanie Cunningham Ringfort String of Pearls 165.5 56.5 63.65
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 165.5 56.5 63.65
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 165 56.5 63.46
Anne McFarland Carrick Diamond Rose 165 56 63.46
Sinead Nolan Nancy 162.5 54.5 62.50
A O Acknowledge 161.5 56 62.12
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet w/d
Registered Category 2
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 173 60 66.54 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 171 57.5 65.77 2
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 169.5 59 65.19 3
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 162.5 56.5 62.50 4
Amanda Goldsbury Xpresso w/d
Amanda Goldsbury Eclipto w/d
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud w/d
Antonia Ward Sandella Diamond w/d
Unregistered
Linnea Larkin George 180 62.5 69.23 1
Susie Shekleton Brooklawn Buffet 171 58.5 65.77 2
Nicole Groyer Larchill Larry 169 59.5 65.00 3
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - June O’ Reilly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 184.5 57 70.96 1
Sarah Elebert The Merry Minstrel 177 56 68.08 2
Cloe O’ Toole DBS Cezanne 175 54 67.31 3
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 174.5 54 67.12 4
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 171.5 54 65.96 5
J Z Silver Lea 171.5 54 65.96 5
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 167.5 54 64.42
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 166 49 63.85
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 163.5 51 62.88
Leanne Foster Little Prince 161 50 61.92
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Cruise Chip 160.5 52 61.73
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 158.5 48 60.96
Jenny Caldwell Dalway’s Dark Knight 158 49 60.77
Siobhan Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 155.5 49 59.81
Annalisa Zieg Duncormick Lady 153 47 58.85
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 152.5 47 58.65
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 152.5 47 58.65
Sinead Nolan Nancy 147 46 56.54
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 146.5 47 56.35
Stephanie Cunningham Ringfort String of Pearls ret
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet w/d
A O Acknowledge w/d
Registered Category 2
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 194 61 74.62 1
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 182 56 70.00 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 173.5 53 66.73 3
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 173.5 53 66.73 3
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 171 51 65.77 5
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud w/d
Antonia Ward Sandella Diamond w/d
Unregistered
Susie Shekleton Brooklawn Buffet 166 55 63.85 1
J N Carrick Diamond Lilly 185 59 71.15 h/c
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 187.5 57.5 64.66 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 186 56.5 64.14 2
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 170.5 52 58.79 3
Karen Gibney Special Edition 168.5 51 58.10 4
Anne McFarland Carrick Diamond Rose 164.5 49.5 56.72 5
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Heather 164 49.5 56.55 6
Laura Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 151.5 46.5 52.24
Roisin Winters Rhos Royal Velvet ret
Registered Category 2
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 207.5 63.5 71.55 1
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 174.5 53 60.17 2
Unregistered
Linnea Larkin George 191 59.5 65.86 1
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond n/s
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 223.5 58 72.10 1
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 218.5 57 70.48 2
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 199 51 64.19 3
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 199 51 64.19 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 195 49 62.90 5
Sarah Elebert The Merry Minstrel 192.5 51 62.10 6
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Heather 190.5 49 61.45
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 189.5 47 61.13
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 186 48 60.00
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 186 47 60.00
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Cruise Chip 185 47 59.68
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 182.5 47 58.87
Renata Bernatovica Triskel Connie 181 48 58.39
Leanne Foster Little Prince 178.5 45 57.58
Karen Gibney Special Edition 175.5 45 56.61
Registered Category 2
C B El Bandido 211 55 68.06 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 208 54 67.10 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 192.5 50 62.10 3
Ross O’ Hare Velasca Tower w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Judy Devine Justadream 195.5 62.5 69.82 1
Maegen Fleming Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 191 60.5 68.21 2
Owen Smyth Orlando 179.5 57 64.11 3
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 177 58.5 63.21 4
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 177 58 63.21 5
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack w/d
Sarah Quaid Riverstown Express w/d
Registered Category 2
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 205 65.5 73.21 1
Jo May OLS Inis Flaith 194.5 62 69.46 2
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 191 63.5 68.21 3
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 162.5 51.5 58.04 4
Rachel Dowley Edward w/d
Unregistered
Tony Kennedy Westeria Lane 179.5 58 64.11 1
George Russell Rock Spirit 203 64 72.50 h/c
Clara Mulligan Stan 168.5 54.5 60.18 h/c
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 167.5 52 59.82 h/c
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 236 58 69.41 1
Judy Devine Justadream 229.5 54 67.50 2
Owen Smyth Orlando 229 55 67.35 3
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 222 54 65.29 4
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 207 49 60.88 5
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 206 49 60.59 6
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack w/d
Registered Category 2
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 221 53 65.00 1
Ross O’ Hare Velasca Tower w/d
Unregistered
Tony Kennedy Westeria Lane 227.5 54 66.91 1
George Russell Rock Spirit 225 52 66.18 h/c
Class 7 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 230 66.5 69.70 1
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 223.5 66.5 67.73 2
Margaret Coonan Helena 196 54 59.39 3
Unregistered
J N Arodstown Aramis 118.5 61 35.91 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 222.5 63 76.72 1
Heike Holstein Sambuca 218.5 63 75.34 2
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 200.5 58 69.14 3
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 198.5 56 68.45 4
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 194 55 66.90 5
Margaret Coonan Helena 184 50 63.45 6
Aidan Campion Hannah K 174.5 46 60.17
Iris Walshe Notorious K 164.5 58 56.72
Sandra Blake Farrell Biala Perla w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Unregistered
J N Arodstown Aramis 202 56 69.66 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 270 48 72.97 1
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 227.5 38.5 61.49 2
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 201 53 59.12 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 232 60 72.50 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 211 55 65.94 2
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 211 53 65.94 3
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 208 54 65.00 4
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 271 46 71.32 1
C B Zilver Prince 265.5 47 69.87 2
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 226 35.5 59.47 3
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 242.5 39 63.82 1
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 313 38.5 62.60 1
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 310.5 38.5 62.10 2
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 w/d
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus ret
Class 18 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - June O’ Reilly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O Basil 203 68 72.50 1
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle 196.5 60.5 70.18 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 189 62 67.50 3
Aisling Lockhart Annaharvey Royal Touch 185 57.5 66.07 4
Siobhan Cooney Rathgar Lancer 181.5 60 64.82 5
Jude Long Pondhill Lad 178.5 58 63.75 6
Julie Cuthbert Willy Nilly 178.5 57 63.75
Shaunnagh Delaney Killeton Starlight 175 54.5 62.50
Nathan Tracey Ballysaggartmore Pearl 173.5 55.5 61.96
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 167.5 53.5 59.82
R O Cedric 167 56 59.64
Conor Halpenny Misty 165 52.5 58.93
Odharnait Bourke Cairbre Boy 149 49.5 53.21
Class 19 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 170 56 70.83 1
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle 162 54 67.50 2
Shaunnagh Delaney Killeton Starlight 159 52 66.25 3
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 159 51 66.25 4
Odharnait Bourke Cairbre Boy 147 48 61.25 5
Phidelma Elvin Caitlins Pet 143.5 48 59.79 6
Class 20 - Unregistered Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
John Wiseman Little Brud 200.5 58.5 64.68 1
Marian Murphy Strawberry Milkshake 200.5 57.5 64.68 2
Nathan Tracey Cloughabrady Storm 199 56 64.19 3
Maria Whelan Theos Diamond 195.5 56 63.06 4
Class 21 - Unregistered Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maria Whelan Theos Diamond w/d
Class 22 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Kavanagh Beauty (2) 168 73 73.04
Class 23 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Elliott Summerbridge Squeak 155 36 77.50
Juliet McGarry Perrygrove Owen Glyndwr 148 35 74.00