Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 23.08.2015

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 23rd August 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cloe O’ Toole DBS Cezanne 206 65.5 71.03 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 204 65 70.34 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 202 63 69.66 3
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 194 60.5 66.90 4
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 186.5 58 64.31 5
R G Spot On 184.5 57 63.62 6
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 181 57 62.41
Sinead Nolan Nancy 180.5 56.5 62.24
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 179 56 61.72
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 173.5 57.5 59.83
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 173.5 54.5 59.83
Paul Byrne Endaxi w/d
Unregistered
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 185 59.5 63.79 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cloe O’ Toole DBS Cezanne 175.5 54 67.50 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 172 53 66.15 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 172 53 66.15 2
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 172 53 66.15 2
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 171.5 54 65.96 5
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 171.5 52 65.96 6
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 162.5 50 62.50
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 161 49 61.92
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 160 49 61.54
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 156.5 49 60.19
R G Spot On 155.5 48 59.81
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 155 49 59.62
Sinead Nolan Nancy 153 47 58.85
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 162 52 62.31 h/c
Paul Byrne Endaxi w/d
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 206 61.5 66.45 1
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 203.5 60.5 65.65 2
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 203.5 59.5 65.65 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 201.5 61 65.00 4
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 200 59.5 64.52 5
Karen Gibney Special Edition 198 58 63.87 6
Unregistered
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V 214.5 64 69.19 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 203.5 55 65.65 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 202 50 65.16 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 200.5 53 64.68 3
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 198.5 51 64.03 4
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 192.5 51 62.10 5
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 191 51 61.61 6
Karen Gibney Special Edition 189 49 60.97
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 187 47 60.32
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 185 47 59.68
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 180.5 47 58.23
Unregistered
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V 227 62 73.23 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 166 59 63.85 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George w/d
Registered Category 2
E C Capitol Coin 167.5 59 64.42 1
Unregistered
Kate Ryan Early Warning 163 58 62.69 h/c
Class 6 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 175 57.5 62.50 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George w/d
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict w/d
Registered Category 2
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 203 68 72.50 1
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 193.5 61.5 69.11 2
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 190 62.5 67.86 3
E C Capitol Coin 182 60.5 65.00 4
Unregistered
Kate Ryan Early Warning 192 66.5 68.57 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 201 55 69.31 1
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 193.5 55 66.72 2
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 180 50 62.07 3
E C Capitol Coin 157 40 54.14 4
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 221.5 61 67.12 1
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 213 59.5 64.55 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 272.5 41 73.65 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 227 55 66.76 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C B Zilver Prince 266.5 43.5 70.13 1
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 257 41.5 67.63 2
Class 16 - Freestyle to Music Nominate on entry
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 185 71.15 1
Class 18 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 215.5 69 74.31 1
Aoife Harrington Night Light 189 60 65.17 2
A B Maypole Storm 177.5 57.5 61.21 3
Class 19 - Unregistered Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 201 58.5 64.84 1
Class 20 - Riding Club Short Arena Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M S Troy 181.5 57 62.59 1
Class 22 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Juliet McGarry Perrygrove Owen Glyndwr 124.5 33 62.25
Sophie Elliott Summerbridge Squeak w/d