Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 30.05.2015

Killossery Lodge Stud, Saturday 30th May 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Victoria Campbell Dennis 171.5 54 71.46 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 166 53 69.17 2
Paul Byrne Endaxi 164 55 68.33 3
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 164 53 68.33 4
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 158.5 52 66.04 5
Leanne Foster Little Prince 158 54 65.83 6
Sinead Nolan Nancy 155.5 52 64.79
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 154.5 52 64.38
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 154 54 64.17
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 153 51 63.75
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 145.5 51 60.63
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond w/d
Unregistered
Michael Boyd Fabulous William 171.5 57 71.46 h/c
Jaydene McGourty Seatown Jacomar 140 46 58.33 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 145.5 54 66.14 1
Michael Boyd Killeshin George Agogo 143 53 65.00 2
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet 137.5 49 62.50 3
Anne McFarland Carrick Diamond Rose 134.5 49 61.14 4
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 133.5 48 60.68 5
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 132.5 48 60.23 6
Paul Byrne Endaxi 131 48 59.55
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 131 48 59.55
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 130.5 46 59.32
Leanne Foster Little Prince 128 47 58.18
Sinead Nolan Nancy 124.5 45 56.59
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 114.5 43 52.05
Registered Category 2
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 139.5 52 63.41 1
Unregistered
Michael Boyd Fabulous William 137.5 50 62.50 h/c
Jurgita Zelvyte Loughanure Chippy 130 46 59.09 h/c
Verity O’ Mahony Pretty Penny w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 194.5 54 69.46 1
Victoria Campbell Dennis 191 54 68.21 2
Karen Gibney Special Edition 185.5 53 66.25 3
Anne McFarland Carrick Diamond Rose 184.5 53 65.89 4
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 173.5 49 61.96 5
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet 203 54 65.48 1
Michael Boyd Killeshin George Agogo 196.5 50 63.39 2
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 195 50 62.90 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 190.5 50 61.45 4
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 189.5 50 61.13 5
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 187.5 49 60.48 6
Karen Gibney Special Edition 185.5 48 59.84
Registered Category 2
Belinda Brereton Finn Clover 213 56 68.71 1
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 179 45 57.74 2
Unregistered
Verity O’ Mahony Pretty Penny 183.5 48 59.19 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 171 41 65.77 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George w/d
Registered Category 2
Sarah Mellor Lets Dance 176 41 67.69 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 195 54 67.24 1
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 188 52 64.83 2
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 179.5 51 61.90 3
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George w/d
Registered Category 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 210 58 72.41 1
Belinda Brereton Finn Clover 194 54 66.90 2
Unregistered
Jo May OLS Back Chat 192 54 66.21 h/c
Jo May Gina Van De Neerheide 179 49 61.72 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 197.5 54 68.10 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 190.5 53 65.69 2
Sarah Mellor Lets Dance ret
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 208.5 62 63.18 1
Class 14 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jurgita Zelvyte Loughanure Chippy 169 56 70.42 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 162 54 67.50 2
Nicole Groyer Larchill Larry 158 54 65.83 3
Zoe Bolton Tilly B 145.5 48 60.63 4
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 140 46 58.33 5
Class 16 - Riding Club Short Arena Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 155 54 64.58 1
Anna Forys Schery 155 52 64.58 2
Class 19 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clare Hawthorne Beezies Minty 139 33.5 69.50
Lucy Hogan Lough Conn Laura 137 34 68.50
Eleanor Grogan Royal Velvet 129 31.5 64.50