Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 26.07.2015

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 26th July 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 169.5 58 70.63 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 163 54 67.92 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 162 53 67.50 3
Paul Byrne Endaxi 158.5 53 66.04 4
J Z Silver Lea 158 53 65.83 5
Michael Boyd Seeva De Haar 154.5 53 64.38 6
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 154 51 64.17
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 154 51 64.17
Annalisa Zieg Duncormick Lady 153 50 63.75
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 151 51 62.92
Sinead Nolan Nancy 145.5 49 60.63
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 141 50 58.75
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking w/d
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack w/d
Registered Category 2
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 162 56 67.50 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sonya McCormack Silver Lea 136.5 50 62.05 h/c
Registered Category 1
Sarah Elebert The Merry Minstrel 148 54 67.27 1
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 145 52 65.91 2
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 141.5 52 64.32 3
Michael Boyd Seeva De Haar 140 52 63.64 4
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 137 50 62.27 5
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Cruise Chip 135 50 61.36 6
A K Arklow Touch of Colour 134.5 50 61.14
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 132 48 60.00
Annalisa Zieg Duncormick Lady 131.5 58 59.77
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 131.5 48 59.77
Paul Byrne Endaxi 131 48 59.55
Sinead Nolan Nancy 127 46 57.73
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 125.5 47 57.05
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 121.5 47 55.23
Registered Category 2
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 139 51 63.18 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Elebert The Merry Minstrel 199.5 57 71.25 1
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 194 56 69.29 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 186.5 53 66.61 3
Karen Gibney Special Edition 181 51 64.64 4
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 178.5 51 63.75 5
Renata Bernatovica Triskel Connie 176.5 50 63.04 6
Louise Ferguson Punch Town 171 50 61.07
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest w/d
Alexandra Margalith My Avatar w/d
Registered Category 2
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 206 60 73.57 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorna Keogh Killmac Z 215 57 69.35 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 210.5 55 67.90 2
Michael Boyd Seeva De Haar 210 57 67.74 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 208.5 54 67.26 4
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Cruise Chip 202.5 52 65.32 5
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 202 53 65.16 6
Renata Bernatovica Triskel Connie 194.5 51 62.74
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 189 48 60.97
E G Fair Play 187 49 60.32
Karen Gibney Special Edition 180.5 44 58.23
E G Fabulous Mr Fox 174.5 46 56.29
E G Magistrat 172.5 42 55.65
Alexandra Margalith My Avatar w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
E C Capitol Coin 177 61.5 68.08 1
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 176 62.5 67.69 2
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 167.5 59 64.42 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 167 58 64.23 4
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 164.5 56.5 63.27 5
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 162 56.5 62.31 6
Lorna Keogh Killmac Z 156.5 57 60.19
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva w/d
Registered Category 2
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 184.5 65.5 70.96 1
Unregistered
Tony Kennedy Westeria Lane 180.5 62.5 69.42 h/c
Clara Mulligan Jigsaw 168.5 61.5 64.81 h/c
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 197.5 55 68.10 1
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 187.5 52 64.66 2
E C Capitol Coin 185 51 63.79 3
Lorna Keogh Killmac Z 184 51 63.45 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 182.5 54 62.93 5
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 178.5 48 61.55 6
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 177 50 61.03
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 175.5 50 60.52
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva w/d
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly 195 57 67.24 1
Unregistered
Tony Kennedy Westeria Lane 195 55 67.24 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christina Keane Don Quixote 202 57 69.66 1
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 171.5 48 59.14 2
Iris Walshe Notorious K 165 44 56.90 3
E C Capitol Coin 164 46 56.55 4
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
C R Troebadour w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 243 40.5 65.68 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C R Troebadour w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 216.5 58 67.66 1
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 204 52 63.75 2
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 247.5 41.5 65.13 1
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 245.5 40 64.61 2
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 241 53 63.42 3
Class 14 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helen Clarke Out of the Blue 163.5 55 68.13 1
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 158 52 65.83 2
Julie Cuthbert Willy Nilly 156.5 53 65.21 3
Natalie Larkin Rathdrum Bobby 144.5 48 60.21 4
Jayne Kidd Double Jeopardy 135.5 45 56.46 5
Rebecca Carroll Lassban Shadow Dancer w/d
Siobhan Cooney Rathgar Lancer w/d
Class 15 - Unregistered Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 184.5 52 65.89 1
Maeve Mooney Silver Phoenix w/d
Class 16 - Riding Club Short Arena Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Natalie Larkin Rathdrum Bobby 142.5 59.37 59.38 1
Intermediate
Mags Aughney FCD Something Special 153 50 63.75 1
Anna Gatica Lissyegan First News 149.5 51 62.29 2
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack w/d
Class 18 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Holly Peppard Honey 157 35.5 68.26
Julie Forrest Lieutenant Lucky 154.5 34 67.17
Millie Cosgrave Misty w/d
Megan Wimsey Coolbanagher Joey w/d
Class 19 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Elliott Summerbridge Squeak 143 35 71.50
Juliet McGarry Perrygrove Owen Glyndwr 137 35 68.50