Our Sponsors
Results Coil Óg 28.06.2015

Coil Óg, Sunday 28th June 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 173.5 59.5 66.73 1
Cloe O’ Toole DBS Cezanne 169.5 61 65.19 2
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 166.5 56.5 64.04 3
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 166 56.5 63.85 4
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 163 56 62.69 5
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 162 55 62.31 6
Laura Dennehy Templebready Anna 159.5 55.5 61.35
Naomi Shairp KEC Cool Jazz 159.5 55 61.35
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 158.5 54 60.96
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 157.5 54.5 60.58
Sinead Quinn Driftaway 156.5 52 60.19
Anne McFarland Carrick Diamond Rose 155 51.5 59.62
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 154.5 52.5 59.42
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 153 53 58.85
Sinead Nolan Nancy 152.5 51 58.65
A O Acknowledge 149 52.5 57.31
Laura Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 146 53.5 56.15
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin w/d
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 173 58.5 66.54 1
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 154.5 54 59.42 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 168 58 73.04 1
Cloe O’ Toole DBS Cezanne 162.5 58 70.65 2
Sinead Quinn Driftaway 153 53 66.52 3
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 153 51 66.52 4
Laura Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 152.5 52 66.30 5
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 152 53 66.09 6
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 148.5 53 64.57
Leanne Foster Little Prince 146.5 51 63.70
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 146 48 63.48
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 143 48 62.17
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 141.5 49 61.52
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 136 45 59.13
A O Acknowledge 134 48 58.26
Sinead Nolan Nancy 122.5 41 53.26
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 119.5 40 51.96
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half elim
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin w/d
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 158 53 68.70 1
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 151.5 51 65.87 2
Unregistered
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Cruise Chip 149.5 51 65.00 h/c
Karyn Jamieson Aurora 139 48 60.43 h/c
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Lyndsay Jenkins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Claire Maher Miss Chief 210 67.5 72.41 1
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 206.5 66 71.21 2
Anne McFarland Carrick Diamond Rose 176.5 56 60.86 3
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 174.5 54.5 60.17 4
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 171 53 58.97 5
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 169.5 57 58.45 6
Karen Gibney Special Edition 167.5 52 57.76
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 163.5 53.5 56.38
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Registered Category 2
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 201.5 65 69.48 1
K T Valentino Red 181 57.5 62.41 2
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 172 54 59.31 3
A K Fire Fly w/d
Unregistered
S A Garrydruig Cruisader 181 58 62.41 1
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V 188 58.5 64.83 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 190 64 70.37 1
Laura Dennehy Templebready Anna 189.5 64 70.19 2
Claire Maher Miss Chief 188.5 63.5 69.81 3
Karen Gibney Special Edition 180 61.5 66.67 4
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 178 59.5 65.93 5
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 177.5 58 65.74 6
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 177.5 58 65.74 6
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 173 55.5 64.07
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 171.5 57 63.52
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 171 58.5 63.33
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 169 54.5 62.59
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 169 54.5 62.59
Leanne Foster Little Prince 168 56.5 62.22
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 168 55.5 62.22
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 167 55.5 61.85
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 166.5 52 61.67
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 160 52.5 59.26
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest ret
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Registered Category 2
K T Valentino Red 176.5 59.5 65.37 1
C B El Bandido 170 57.5 62.96 2
Unregistered
S A Garrydruig Cruisader 163.5 54 60.56 1
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Cruise Chip 181 60 67.04 h/c
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V 166.5 55.5 61.67 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Lyndsay Jenkins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 223.5 67.5 72.10 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 206.5 61 66.61 2
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 204 63.5 65.81 3
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 199 56.5 64.19 4
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 196 60 63.23 5
Registered Category 2
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 203.5 61.5 65.65 1
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 185 52.5 59.68 2
Unregistered
Hannah Wentges Ballinabarney Somerton 193 57 62.26 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Lyndsay Jenkins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 232.5 58 68.38 1
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 214.5 50 63.09 2
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 211 53 62.06 3
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly w/d
Class 7 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 221 61.5 66.97 1
Jennifer Egan Wilson 208 56.5 63.03 2
Iris Walshe Notorious K 188 51 56.97 3
Unregistered
J N Arodstown Aramis 204 57.5 61.82 h/c
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 235.5 59 71.36 1
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 202 50 61.21 2
Heike Holstein Sambuca ret
Unregistered
J N Arodstown Aramis 206.5 52 62.58 h/c
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 258.5 42.5 69.86 1
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 256 44.5 69.19 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 242 40.5 65.41 3
Jennifer Egan Wilson 233 39.5 62.97 4
Petra Larkin Amrita 218 35 58.92 5
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 252.5 40 66.45 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 234 38.5 61.58 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K 209.5 31 55.13 3
Class 11 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 233.5 41.5 64.86 1
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 231.5 42.5 64.31 2
R O DBS Corland Gold 228 40 63.33 3
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C B Zilver Prince 272.5 45 71.71 1
Laura Hagger Motown 240 39.5 63.16 2
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 238 42 62.63 3
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 237 39.5 62.37 4
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 233 38 61.32 5
Anna Dangerfield Witto 222 35.5 58.42 6
Jo May Bannerman Breeze ret
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Lyndsay Jenkins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 247.5 40 65.13 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 214 35.5 56.32 2
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Lyndsay Jenkins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio 319.5 40.5 63.90 1
Class 16 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 267 41.5 65.12 1
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 256 38.5 62.44 2
Class 17 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 265.5 41.5 68.08 1
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 250 39 64.10 2
Class 18 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helen Clarke Out of the Blue 192 63 68.57 1
Emer Maher Jigsaw 190.5 62 68.04 2
Nathan Tracey Cloughabrady Storm 188 64.5 67.14 3
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 180.5 58 64.46 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 178.5 57 63.75 5
Aoife de Puis Highland Handsome Rebel 161 50 57.50 6
Odharnait Bourke Cairbre Boy 160 51 57.14
Sophie Elliott Summerbridge Squeak 159 51.5 56.79
Fiona Rath Leashan Lad 157.5 48 56.25
Margaret Brannigan Out of the Blue 157 47.5 56.07
Clare Harrington Hunting Princess 139 45 49.64
Class 19 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife de Puis Highland Handsome Rebel 146 49 60.83 1
A B Maypole Storm 129.5 44 53.96 2
Phidelma Elvin Crystal Ball 127 43 52.92 3
Class 20 - Unregistered Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 217.5 63 70.16 1
Hannah Wentges Ballinabarney Somerton 206.5 61.5 66.61 2
Z R Moneyball 204 59 65.81 3
Marian Murphy Strawberry Milkshake 200 58 64.52 4
Class 21 - Unregistered Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Z R Moneyball 168.5 50 60.18 1