Our Sponsors
Results Coil Óg 25.10.2015

Coil Óg, Sunday 25th October 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isobell Keyes Ubert 176 60.5 67.69 1
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Silver 167 57.5 64.23 2
Annalisa Zieg Duncormick Lady 163 57 62.69 3
Karyn Jamieson Little Rumour 161 54.5 61.92 4
Ceara Banner RRC Soprano 161 53.5 61.92 5
Leah Murphy Cullintra Samour 142.5 41.5 54.81 6
Jo Corkery Delphine Diamond 169.5 59 65.19 h/c
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 163.5 54.5 62.88 h/c
J Z Redshire Flying Colours 157.5 55 60.58 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire Maher Miss Chief 195.5 61 75.19 1
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Silver 186 58 71.54 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 173 55 66.54 3
Karyn Jamieson Little Rumour 169.5 52 65.19 4
Isobell Keyes Ubert 165 54 63.46 5
Leanne Foster Little Prince 158 48 60.77 6
Leah Murphy Cullintra Samour 157.5 49 60.58
A O Acknowledge 135 44 51.92
John Gavin Smart Decision 190.5 60 73.27 h/c
Jurgita Zelvyte Loughanure Chippy 171 52 65.77 h/c
Jo Corkery Delphine Diamond 158.5 49 60.96 h/c
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 157 48 60.38 h/c
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 206.5 65 71.21 1
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 202 63 69.66 2
Claire Maher Miss Chief 198.5 62 68.45 3
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 188.5 57 65.00 4
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 187.5 58 64.66 5
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 185.5 57 63.97 6
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 182.5 57 62.93
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 181 55.5 62.41
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 175.5 54.5 60.52
A O Acknowledge 141.5 49 48.79
Jo May Xtreme Cavalier 183.5 57 63.28 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 217 57 70.00 1
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 208 55 67.10 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 205 54 66.13 3
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 196 51 63.23 4
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 194.5 50 62.74 5
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 182 48 58.71 6
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 172.5 45 55.65
Leanne Foster Little Prince 167 45 53.87
John Gavin Smart Decision 194.5 52 62.74 h/c
Jo Corkery Delphine Diamond 183.5 49 59.19 h/c
Kate Kennedy Cityscape w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 180 59 64.29 1
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 169 58 60.36 2
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 148 50 52.86 3
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 142.5 50 50.89 4
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 129 45 46.07 5
Roisin Reynolds The Gray Gatsby w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 233 57 68.53 1
Roisin Reynolds The Gray Gatsby w/d
Class 7 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 226.5 65.5 68.64 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 203.5 58 61.67 2
Rachel O’ Doherty Candrel Clover 202.5 59 61.36 3
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 184 58 55.76 4
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 181.5 54 55.00 5
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 197.5 55 68.10 1
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 196 57 67.59 2
Kevin Acres Biala Perla 192 52 66.21 3
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 179.5 50 61.90 4
Rachel O’ Doherty Candrel Clover 178.5 51 61.55 5
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 177 50 61.03 6
Catherine McCourt Captain K 168.5 48 58.10
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 236.5 56 69.56 1
Kevin Acres Saint Emilion 2 221 54 65.00 2
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 219.5 53 64.56 3
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 216.5 53 63.68 4
Margaret Coonan Helena 202.5 47 59.56 5
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 216.5 54 67.66 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 234 37.5 61.58 1
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 208.5 35.5 54.87 2
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve w/d
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C B Zilver Prince w/d
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 322 38 64.40 1
Class 18 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle 221 70 78.93 1
Lisa White Sacha 193 63 68.93 2
Emma Stuart Ash Hill Gameboy 181.5 62 64.82 3
Anna May Cross My Vintage Diamond 177 61.5 63.21 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 177 56.5 63.21 5
Claire Sammon Wallaby 144 48 51.43 6
A O Big Meadow Sparky 119.5 44 42.68
Class 19 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle 153.5 51 63.96 1
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 152.5 50 63.54 2
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 147.5 50 61.46 3
Class 21 - Unregistered Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 184 53 65.71 1
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 158 46 56.43 2
Class 22 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle White Benny Il Capo 167 37 72.61
Laragh Byrne Bingo 158 34.5 68.70
Ellie White Mourne Mystery 156 33 67.83
Ellen Lonergan Beaulieu Ginger Pop 150 33 65.22
Niamh Kavanagh Beauty (2) w/d
Class 23 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Elliott Summerbridge Squeak w/d