Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 26.08.2007

Summer Finals
Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 26th August 2007

Class 1 - Pony Amateur Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Short Outdoor
Judge - June O’ Reilly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R W Count Christy 92 57.60 1
Becky Grimes Strinesdale Serenade 88 55.00 2
Tim Finnigen Bay Charlie 85 53.80 3
Class 2 - Amateur Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Short Outdoor
Judge - June O’ Reilly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G W Let’s Go Fresco 160 66.66 1
L D Light Sensitive 154 64.16 2
Anne Dunne Cos Bán Carraigh 133 55.40 3
Gerard Kenny The Joker 130 54.16 4
Kieran Corrigan Casper Majestic 123 51.25 5
Elizabeth Curran Samarenkum 115 47.91 6
K K Harristown Lad 115 47.91 6
Niamh Fay Golden Dynamite 76 46.70
A B Sam 0 w/d
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 0 w/d
Class 3 - Amateur Novice BD 21 (2002) - Short Outdoor
Judge - Maire Quinlan Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tanya Hoey Good Company 175 62.50 1
S H Darling Harbour 115 57.50 2
Georgette Harvey Lisdeen Flier 174 57.00 3
J Q Rocket Cruise 112 56.00 4
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Short Outdoor
Judge - June O’ Reilly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Last Resort 170 70.80 1
S H Ballinamonapark Rule 165 68.75 2
Antonia Ward Lord Aragon AF 162 67.50 3
Heike Holstein Astoria 161 67.10 4
S H Rehy Irish All Star 159 66.25 5
Ruth Hayes Ballypatrick Mimi 147 61.25 6
Margo Monaghan Red Devil Lad 146 60.80
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 145 60.40
J B Easkey Prince 0 w/d
Anne Dunne Duntarvie Jasmin 0 w/d
Anne Dunne Maiglockchen 0 w/d
Joanne O’ Hagan The Favour Royal 0 w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 16 (2002) - Long Indoor
Judge - Maire Quinlan Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S H Ballinamonapark Rule 126 63.00 1
Antonia Ward Lord Aragon AF 121 60.50 2
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 118 59.00 3
S H Rehy Irish All Star 116 58.00 4
Ruth Hayes Ballypatrick Mimi 114 57.00 5
Heike Holstein Last Resort 114 57.00 5
S N Cyril Watkins 104 52.00
R W Count Christy 117 58.59 h/c
K K Harristown Lad 102 51.00 h/c
J B Easkey Prince 0 w/d
S H Darling Harbour 0 w/d
Joanne O’ Hagan The Favour Royal 0 w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 25 (2005) - Short Outdoor
Judge - Maire Quinlan Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K N Ringwood Hati 175 70.00 1
J B Catwalk Kate 166 66.40 2
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 166 66.40 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree 161 64.40 4
Jean Halpenny Engtoft’s Gina 156 62.40 5
S F Zaristo 152 60.80 6
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 149 59.60
Sorrell Klatzko Chocolat 145 58.00
Hannah Patterson Final Countdown 140 56.00
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 138 55.20
D C Fernhill Freedom 135 54.00
K N Capitol Coin 158 63.20 h/c
K T Luciano 156 62.40 h/c
Andrew Kavanagh Mystic Megan 145 58.00 h/c
Amanda Goldsbury Awakino Rockford 0 w/d
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 0 w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Long Indoor
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K N Ringwood Hati 176 62.86 1
Sorrell Klatzko Chocolat 172 61.40 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 170 60.70 3
S F Zaristo 164 58.60 4
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 160 57.10 5
J B Catwalk Kate 159 56.78 6
C C Sweet Deceit 159 56.78 6
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree 159 56.78 6
Hannah Patterson Final Countdown 155 55.40
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 154 55.00
S N Cyril Watkins 152 54.20
D C Fernhill Freedom 140 50.00
J Q Rocket Cruise 183 65.35 h/c
K N Capitol Coin 180 64.30 h/c
K T Luciano 174 62.14 h/c
Georgette Harvey Lisdeen Flier 157 56.00 h/c
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 0 w/d
Class 8 - Elementary BD 48 (2007) - Long Indoor
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Gentle Diamond 181 62.40 1
David Keane Laynes 5 178 61.40 2
E B Teleasi 174 60.00 3
Danielle Reid Loretto 166 57.20 4
Simone Hession Mountain Pearl 164 56.50 5
C C Sweet Deceit 162 55.90 6
P M Well Counselled 162 55.90 6
H N Rocktown Spring 0 w/d
Class 9 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Long Indoor
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Flying Dutchman 188 67.10 1
E B Teleasi 187 66.78 2
Christina Keane Glenmore Ash 164 58.57 3
David Keane Laynes 5 163 58.20 4
P M Well Counselled 162 57.86 5
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 160 57.14 6
Simone Hession Gentle Diamond 159 56.78
Simone Hession Mountain Pearl 156 55.70
H N Rocktown Spring 156 55.70 h/c
Class 10 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Long Indoor
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Kieran Lifestyle 186 64.10 1
Jo May Article 171 60.00 2
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 161 55.50 3
Jo May Article 159 54.80 4
Amelia McFarland Meadow Dancer 167 50.60 5
Danielle Reid Loretto 0 w/d
Class 11 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Long Indoor
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amelia McFarland Meadow Dancer 207 60.90 1
R M Roberto 28 206 60.60 2
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 178 52.30 3
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 95 (2002) - Long Indoor
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Kieran Lifestyle 188 58.75 1
Danielle Reid Early Warning 187 58.40 2
Class 13 - Advanced BD 104 (2007) - Long Indoor
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Reid Early Warning 236 62.10 1