Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 07.02.2016

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 7th February 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Christine Brooks Summerbridge Areil 199 62 68.62 1
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 193.5 58.5 66.72 2
Hugo Zieg I Google It 190.5 59.5 65.69 3
Louise Somers Indian Mist 190 58.5 65.52 4
Catriona Monks Walsh Luca 184.5 57 63.62 5
Lorna Keogh Choice Rose 183 57.5 63.10 6
Melanie O’ Connor Parcglas Splendid Tiara 182.5 56.5 62.93
Saoirse Tierney Honeyhill Beacon 180.5 58 62.24
Lucy Zieg Monty’s Place 180.5 58 62.24
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 180.5 56.5 62.24
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle 179 55.5 61.72
Sinead Nolan Nancy 178 55 61.38
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 176 54 60.69
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 172.5 56 59.48
Rachel Cadden Kilshannaig Leo 172 54.5 59.31
Bernie Webb Savlon w/d
Unregistered
S B Kilmorna’s White Angel 179.5 56 61.90 h/c
Karyn Jamieson Choctaw 172 56 59.31 h/c
Elena Slattery Millicent Victor 168 53 57.93 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Christine Brooks Summerbridge Areil 160 53 69.57 1
Louise Somers Indian Mist 151 52 65.65 2
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 145.5 52 63.26 3
Rachel Cadden Kilshannaig Leo 145.5 51 63.26 4
Sinead Nolan Nancy 145.5 51 63.26 4
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 145 52 63.04 6
Lorna Keogh Choice Rose 144.5 52 62.83
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 144.5 51 62.83
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 144 50 62.61
Hugo Zieg I Google It 142 48 61.74
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond w/d
Siobhan Cooney Rathgar Lancer w/d
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle w/d
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 155 54 67.39 1
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral 144.5 50 62.83 2
Tara Hayes Harley 140.5 50 61.09 3
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Unregistered
Charlotte Walshe Flora 146.5 52 63.70 h/c
Karyn Jamieson Choctaw 142.5 50 61.96 h/c
Linnea Larkin Millicent Victor 140.5 50 61.09 h/c
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 205 61.5 66.13 1
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 202 59 65.16 2
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 201 58.5 64.84 3
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 196 58 63.23 4
Renata Bernatovica Triskel Connie 190.5 57.5 61.45 5
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 186 56.5 60.00 6
Lorna Keogh Choice Rose 185 54 59.68
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 191.5 57 61.77 1
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral 181.5 54 58.55 2
Unregistered
H L Tinkas Gold 203 59 65.48 h/c
Hannah Adams Myshall Rodge 189 55 60.97 h/c
Hannah Adams Mr Blueskies w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 204 53 65.81 1
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 201.5 52 65.00 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 200.5 52 64.68 3
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 197.5 50 63.71 4
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 193 51 62.26 5
Renata Bernatovica Triskel Connie 190 50 61.29 6
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 214 55 69.03 1
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 197 50 63.55 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony ret
Unregistered
Hannah Adams Myshall Rodge 218 55 70.32 h/c
Charlotte Walshe Flora 206.5 53 66.61 h/c
H L Tinkas Gold 194.5 51 62.74 h/c
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 192.5 51 62.10 h/c
Hannah Adams Mr Blueskies w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 172.5 60 66.35 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 164.5 57.5 63.27 2
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 164 58 63.08 3
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 156.5 54.5 60.19 4
Registered Category 2
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 165.5 60 63.65 1
Unregistered
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V 145.5 60 55.96 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 217 56 70.00 1
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 204.5 52 65.97 2
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 199.5 52 64.35 3
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 198.5 52 64.03 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 186.5 48 60.16 5
Unregistered
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V 180 46 58.06 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 183.5 50 63.28 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 179.5 50 61.90 2
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 177.5 49 61.21 3
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix w/d
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 197 55 59.70 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Wilson 232.5 38 62.84 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 221.5 40 65.15 1
Jennifer Egan Wilson 214 37.5 62.94 2
Ciaran Glynn November Night 226.5 41 66.62 h/c
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 210.5 54 65.78 1
Ciaran Glynn November Night 201.5 52 62.97 h/c
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 250 39 65.79 1
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 234.5 36 61.71 2
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 233.5 37.5 61.45 3
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Lonergan Beaulieu Ginger Pop 189 58.5 65.17 1
Marie Robinson Ballinapark Endeavour 188 60.5 64.83 2
Zoe Bolton Tilly B 180 57 62.07 3
S B Kilmorna’s White Angel 169.5 53.5 58.45 4
Kevin McGuinness Winterdown Willow 196.5 62 67.76 h/c
Kevin McGuinness The Dark Knight 187.5 61 64.66 h/c
Class 16 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 5 (2013)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Peter Cole Fuerty Droim Ri 170.5 54 65.58 1
Class 17 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh Byrne Bingo 154.5 65 67.17
Class 18 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Lonergan Beaulieu Ginger Pop 134 34.5 67.00
Class 19 - Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L M Rising Star 148.5 64 64.57