Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 13.03.2016

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 13th March 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
John Gavin Toome Ramiro Pippin 202 62.5 69.66 1
John Gavin Good News Charlie 198.5 61.5 68.45 2
Catriona Monks Walsh Luca 197.5 62 68.10 3
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 197.5 61 68.10 4
Fiona Hayes La Tranquilla 195.5 61.5 67.41 5
Christine Brooks Summerbridge Areil 194.5 59.5 67.07 6
Louise Somers Indian Mist 194 60 66.90
Siobhan Cooney Rathgar Lancer 192 62 66.21
William Hayes Harley 188 61.5 64.83
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 187 58.5 64.48
Anna Forys Schery 187 58 64.48
Sinead Nolan Nancy 180.5 56.5 62.24
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit w/d
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud w/d
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba w/d
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel w/d
Fiona Tiffney Ramiro’s Princess w/d
Registered Category 2
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 207 66.5 71.38 1
Unregistered
Sonia Menon Rising Star 188.5 57.5 65.00 h/c
S N Dunmarklun Lady 169 56 58.28 h/c
Registered Junior
Rhiann Shields Moonlight Gabrielle 187.5 58.5 64.66 1
Elena Slattery Millicent Victor 181.5 56.5 62.59 2
Laragh Byrne Spinnaker Star 181 59.5 62.41 3
Lucy Zieg Monty’s Place 179.5 57.5 61.90 4
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Christine Brooks Summerbridge Areil 157.5 55 68.48 1
John Gavin Toome Ramiro Pippin 154.5 54 67.17 2
Louise Somers Indian Mist 153 52 66.52 3
John Gavin Good News Charlie 148 54 64.35 4
Siobhan Cooney Rathgar Lancer 143.5 50 62.39 5
Sinead Nolan Nancy 138.5 48 60.22 6
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit w/d
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud w/d
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba w/d
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel w/d
Fiona Tiffney Ramiro’s Princess w/d
Registered Category 2
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 164 57 71.30 1
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 159.5 56 69.35 2
Linnea Larkin Millicent Victor 150 53 65.22 3
Unregistered
Bernadette Muirhead Hanslough 143.5 49 62.39 1
S N Dunmarklun Lady 148 52 64.35 h/c
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Roisin Winters Chocolat 217.5 63 70.16 1
Hugo Zieg I Google It 206 59.5 66.45 2
Shannon Cussen Varthago Van ’T Kiezelhof 203 59.5 65.48 3
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 202.5 59 65.32 4
Louise Duffy Silverback 194 56 62.58 5
Anna Forys Schery 191.5 53 61.77 6
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 186 54.5 60.00
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 185.5 54 59.84
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 201.5 58 65.00 h/c
Fiona Tiffney Ramiro’s Princess w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 220 57 70.97 1
Shannon Cussen Varthago Van ’T Kiezelhof 215.5 57 69.52 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 215.5 55 69.52 3
Roisin Winters Chocolat 208 55 67.10 4
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 208 53 67.10 5
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 204 52 65.81 6
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 199.5 53 64.35
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 196.5 50 63.39
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 194 49 62.58
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 191.5 48 61.77
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 182 47 58.71
Fiona Tiffney Ramiro’s Princess w/d
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 212 55 68.39 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 203 54 65.48 2
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere w/d
Unregistered
Charlotte Walshe Flora w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Moore Smart Decision 181 63 69.62 1
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake 178.5 61.5 68.65 2
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 173.5 62 66.73 3
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 173 62 66.54 4
Hugo Zieg I Google It 171.5 59.5 65.96 5
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 166 58 63.85 6
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 161 56.5 61.92
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 159 54 61.15
Zara Nelson Knockbordan Revelation 180.5 63.5 69.42 h/c
Zara Nelson Millridge Buachaill Bui 170.5 61 65.58 h/c
Class 6 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Moore Smart Decision 207 54 66.77 1
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 202.5 54 65.32 2
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 196.5 51 63.39 3
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake 195 52 62.90 4
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 193 50 62.26 5
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 190 51 61.29 6
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 186 47 60.00
Zara Nelson Knockbordan Revelation 197 50 63.55 h/c
Zara Nelson Millridge Buachaill Bui 194 50 62.58 h/c
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 184 51 63.45 1
Roisin Muirhead Dunsallen 179 47 61.72 2
S N Gina Van De Neerheide 184.5 50 63.62 h/c
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy w/d
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix w/d
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 238 68 72.12 1
Roisin Muirhead Dunsallen 211.5 57.5 64.09 2
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 197.5 56 59.85 3
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 197.5 55 59.85 4
S N Gina Van De Neerheide 203 54 61.52 h/c
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Wilson 238 37 64.32 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 236 44.5 69.41 1
Jennifer Egan Wilson w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Dermot O’ Connor Skywalker 193 61.5 66.55 1
Helen Clarke Out of the Blue 189.5 56.5 65.34 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 186.5 58 64.31 3
Orla Mattimoe Rose Marie Rebel 179 55 61.72 4
Deirdre O’ Brien Scarlet Dampierre 176.5 54.5 60.86 5
Elizabeth McNamara Lisroe Journeyman 166.5 54 57.41 6
Caroline Prone Count Christy elim
Class 14 - Unregistered Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Keane Gunsmoke 201 58 64.84 1
Aoife Keogh Cloon Apollo 198 57.5 63.87 2
Lia Schaffer HB Jigsaw 197.5 57.5 63.71 3
Niamh Condell Lady Dolanne 197 57 63.55 4
Roisin Condell Finsceal Diamond 177 53.5 57.10 5
Class 16 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 5 (2013)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Dermot O’ Connor Skywalker 175 56 67.31 1
Class 17 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Carragh Charlton Flora 158 68 68.70
Class 18 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rhiann Shields Moonlight Gabrielle 137 34 68.50
Carragh Charlton Flora 133 34 66.50
Class 19 - Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 157.5 68 68.48
L M Rising Star 148 62 64.35
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 255 41.5 65.38 1
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 265.5 39.5 64.76 1