Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 24.04.2016

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 24th April 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christine Brooks Summerbridge Areil 217 68 74.83 1
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle 203.5 65.5 70.17 2
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 203.5 64.5 70.17 3
Lucy Zieg The Muffin Man 188 59.5 64.83 4
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 183.5 58 63.28 5
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 183 56.5 63.10 6
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 182.5 56 62.93
Sinead Nolan Nancy 182.5 56 62.93
Laragh Byrne Spinnaker Star 181.5 57 62.59
Lucy Zieg Monty’s Place 174 55 60.00
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 159.5 52.5 55.00
James O’ Haire Prince 188 60 64.83 h/c
James O’ Haire Rolex 185 59 63.79 h/c
Siobhan Cooney Rathgar Lancer n/s
Anna Forys Schery w/d
Elaine Murphy Sullivan w/d
Louise Somers Indian Mist w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christine Brooks Summerbridge Areil 165 55 71.74 1
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 162 56 70.43 2
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 151 52 65.65 3
Sinead Nolan Nancy 151 51 65.65 4
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 150 51 65.22 5
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 135 48 58.70 6
James O’ Haire Rolex 151.5 54 65.87 h/c
James O’ Haire Prince 145.5 53 63.26 h/c
Ellen Merrins Allanah Sioga 143.5 53 62.39 h/c
Siobhan Cooney Rathgar Lancer n/s
Judith Long Pardon My French w/d
Elaine Murphy Sullivan w/d
Louise Somers Indian Mist w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hugo Zieg I Google It 228.5 66.5 73.71 1
Louise Duffy Silverback 210 63 67.74 2
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 201 59 64.84 3
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 197.5 60.5 63.71 4
Anna Forys Schery 176.5 54 56.94 5
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 208.5 53 67.26 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 207.5 55 66.94 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 200.5 51 64.68 3
Petra Larkin Jarlos 198.5 54 64.03 h/c
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Moore Smart Decision 186.5 65.5 71.73 1
Hugo Zieg I Google It 181.5 64 69.81 2
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 178.5 63 68.65 3
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 177.5 62 68.27 4
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 173.5 62 66.73 5
Class 6 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 210.5 54 67.90 1
Michael Moore Smart Decision 207 54 66.77 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 205 53 66.13 3
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 197 53 63.55 4
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 196 53 67.59 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 193.5 56 66.72 2
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 189.5 53 65.34 3
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 186.5 53 64.31 4
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 217.5 60 65.91 1
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 214.5 57.5 65.00 2
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 195.5 58 59.24 3
James O’ Haire China Doll 207 59 62.73 h/c
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 241.5 41 65.27 1
Jennifer Egan Wilson 238.5 39.5 64.46 2
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 235 39 63.51 3
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Wilson 212.5 39.5 62.50 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 210 38.5 61.76 2
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 206.5 39 60.74 3
James O’ Haire China Doll 202.5 39 59.56 h/c
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 203.5 51 63.59 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 251 41.5 66.05 1
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 235 39 61.84 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 232 39.5 61.05 3
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 228.5 38.5 60.13 4
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J C Gilly From The Block 208.5 65 71.90 1
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 199 62.5 68.62 2
D G Balief Clover 197.5 62.5 68.10 3
Margaret Brannigan Out of the Blue 194.5 59.5 67.07 4
James O’ Haire HFS Ballerina 192 61 66.21 5
Elizabeth McNamara Lisroe Journeyman 186.5 58 64.31 6
Sinéad Carr Savannah 185 58 63.79
Melanie Young Harry 180.5 58.5 62.24
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 180 56 62.07
Helen Clarke Out of the Blue 178.5 59 61.55
Judith Long Pardon My French w/d
Sonia Menon Rising Star w/d
Ellen Merrins Allanah Sioga ret
Anna Szczepanska Despedaros Diamond w/d
Maggy Williams Omar w/d
Class 16 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 5 (2013)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Advanced Primary
L M Rising Star 168 52 64.62 1
Intermediate
Angelique Bunel Polished Perfect 166 50 63.85 1
Class 17 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katelyn Stynes Lilliput’s Little Dutchess 162.5 34 70.65
Class 18 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 135 33 67.50
Emma Gorey Anna’s Thunderstruck 134.5 34 67.25
Julie Forrest Lieutenant Lucky 133.5 33 66.75
Class 19 - Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Harford Gilltown Lad 151 32.5 65.65