Our Sponsors
Results Coil Óg 15.05.2016

Coil Óg, Sunday 15th May 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 175.5 57 70.20 1
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 173 55 69.20 2
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle 169 52 67.60 3
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 153 45 61.20 4
Melanie O’ Connor Parcglas Splendid Tiara 140 43 56.00 5
Laragh Byrne Spinnaker Star 136.5 42 54.60 6
Marie Robinson Ballinapark Endeavour 132.5 42 53.00
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Registered Category 2
Jo May OLS King Aragon 156 48 62.40 1
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Gunsmoke 156 47 62.40 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 173 54 66.54 1
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 173 54 66.54 1
Ceara Banner RRC Soprano 172 54 66.15 3
Shaunnagh Delaney Killelton Starlight 170.5 53 65.58 4
Lorna Keogh DBS Second Chance 165.5 50 63.65 5
Lucy Zieg The Muffin Man 160.5 49 61.73 6
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Registered Category 2
Jo May OLS King Aragon 178.5 56 68.65 1
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 204 59 65.81 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 195.5 55 63.06 2
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 194.5 55.5 62.74 3
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 191.5 53 61.77 4
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 189.5 54 61.13 5
Hugo Zieg I Google It 179 47.5 57.74 6
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 178.5 60.5 57.58
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 202 57.5 65.16 1
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Gunsmoke 171.5 49 55.32 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 223 59 71.94 1
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 209 54 67.42 2
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 207.5 53 66.94 3
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 203.5 52 65.65 4
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 202.5 53 65.32 5
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 200 51 64.52 6
Christine Brooks Summerbridge Areil 198.5 52 64.03
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 196.5 50 63.39
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 223 58 71.94 1
Unregistered
Lorna Keogh Killmac Z 206.5 53 66.61 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 195 63.5 69.64 1
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 181 58 64.64 2
Aoibhe O’ Keeffe Emir - CL 176 57 62.86 3
Hugo Zieg I Google It 173.5 56 61.96 4
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 172 56.5 61.43 5
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 182.5 58.5 65.18 1
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 181.5 57 64.82 2
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 173.5 55 61.96 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Roisin Winters Chocolat 198.5 56 68.45 1
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 177.5 49 61.21 2
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 172.5 50 59.48 3
Aoibhe O’ Keeffe Emir - CL 172 47 59.31 4
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 184 52 63.45 1
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 178 51 61.38 2
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 178 48 61.38 3
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 177.5 50 61.21 4
Unregistered
Lorna Keogh Killmac Z 176.5 50 60.86 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 221 53 66.97 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 214.5 54 65.00 2
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 200 50 60.61 3
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 194 48 58.79 4
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 156 44 47.27 5
Linnea Larkin Goofy 228 55 69.09 h/c
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 227.5 53 68.94 h/c
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy w/d
Iris Walshe Notorious K w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 227.5 54 66.91 1
Jennifer Egan Wilson 214.5 50 63.09 2
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 212 50 62.35 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 210 50 61.76 4
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 200 47 58.82 5
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 192 46 56.47 6
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 243 60 71.47 h/c
Linnea Larkin Goofy 227.5 55 66.91 h/c
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 229.5 34 62.03 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K 223 37.5 60.27 2
Finn O’ Gara Flair 215 35 58.11 3
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Wilson 244.5 39 64.34 1
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 231 37 60.79 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K 247.5 39 65.13 h/c
Finn O’ Gara Flair ret
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 218 55 68.13 1
Class 12 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine McCourt Captain K 213.5 37.5 62.79 h/c
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 272 44 71.58 1
Heike Holstein Sambuca 266 44 70.00 2
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 257 43 67.63 3
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 241 39.5 63.42 4
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 237.5 38.5 62.50 5
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 237.5 38 62.50 6
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 237 39 62.37
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 231.5 36.5 60.92
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Class 14 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Quigley Rehy Dj 199.5 70 68.79 1
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 189 66 65.17 2
Leanne Foster Irish Meadows Phoenix 187.5 66 64.66 3
Niamh O’ Donnabhain Culdearg Clover Lad 183.5 62 63.28 4
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 177 62 61.03 5
Class 15 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leanne Foster Irish Meadows Phoenix 168.5 52 64.81 1
Class 16 - Unregistered Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Quigley Rehy Dj 157 62 65.42 1
Class 17 - Unregistered Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anouk Taylor Schaffer Remondi Bobtail 188 56 60.65 1
Lia Schaffer HB Jigsaw 185.5 50 59.84 2
Niamh O’ Donnabhain Culdearg Clover Lad 180 50 58.06 3
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 173.5 50 55.97 4
Class 18 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katelyn Stynes Lilliput’s Little Dutchess 124.5 37.5 54.13
Emily Brooks Mooretown 121 36.5 52.61
Jane Brooks Glacier Express 117.5 34.5 51.09
Leah Ryan Derrylea 116.5 35 50.65
Class 19 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellie White Mourne Mystery 132.5 35 66.25
Isabelle White Benny Il Capo 126.5 33 63.25
Class 20 - Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Margaret Coonan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Ryan Derrylea 116 35.5 50.43
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Dennehy Ella 259 41.5 66.41 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 246.5 40.5 63.21 2
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 236.5 38 60.64 3
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 213 35 54.62 4
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Dennehy Ella 280 42 68.29 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 268.5 39 65.49 2
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 255.5 37 62.32 3
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 242.5 35 59.15 4