Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 29.05.2016

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 29th May 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rebecca Keane Gunsmoke 196.5 67 67.76 1
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 183.5 63 63.28 2
Rhiann Shields Moonlight Gabrielle 180.5 60 62.24 3
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 174.5 59 60.17 4
Rebecca Carroll Lassban Shadow Dancer 172 59 59.31 5
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 171 59 58.97 6
Catriona Monks Walsh Luca w/d
Registered Category 2
Eilis von Cramon Lough Conn Laura 217 75 74.83 1
Unregistered
Karyn Jamieson Choctaw w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 177 69 68.08 1
Louise Somers Indian Mist 170.5 54 65.58 2
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 168.5 53 64.81 3
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 160 48 61.54 4
Rebecca Carroll Lassban Shadow Dancer 154.5 48 59.42 5
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 151.5 48 58.27 6
Catriona Monks Walsh Luca w/d
Registered Category 2
Eilis von Cramon Lough Conn Laura 181.5 54 69.81 1
Jo May OLS King Aragon 169.5 53 65.19 2
Unregistered
Karyn Jamieson Choctaw w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Keane Gunsmoke 156.5 58.5 65.21 1
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 155.5 58.5 64.79 2
Sille Van der Wijk Del Amitri 151 56 62.92 3
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 150 57.5 62.50 4
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 172.5 57.5 63.89 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 171.5 57 63.52 2
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 167.5 53 62.04 3
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 166.5 53.5 61.67 4
Sille Van der Wijk Del Amitri 164.5 56 60.93 5
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 155 51.5 57.41 6
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 152.5 50 56.48
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 145.5 56 53.89
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Registered Category 2
Charlotte Walshe Kinsau 200.5 71.5 74.26 1
Jo May OLS Inis Flaith 178.5 62 66.11 2
Jo May Xtreme Cavalier 169 58 62.59 3
Jo May OLS King Aragon 151 52 55.93 4
Class 5 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michael Moore Smart Decision 217.5 55 67.97 1
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 206.5 52 64.53 2
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 204 50 63.75 3
Michael Moore Smart Decision 0 w/d
Unregistered
Zara Nelson Millridge Buachaill Bui 211.5 54 66.09 h/c
Zara Nelson Knockbordan Revelation 206 51 64.38 h/c
Class 6 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michael Moore Smart Decision 206 53 66.45 1
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 204 54 65.81 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 198.5 54 64.03 3
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 194 52 62.58 4
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 172 45 55.48 5
Michael Moore Smart Decision 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Charlotte Walshe Kinsau 214.5 55 69.19 1
Jo May OLS Inis Flaith 205.5 52 66.29 2
Petra Larkin Jarlos 183 50 59.03 3
Unregistered
Zara Nelson Millridge Buachaill Bui 184 49 59.35 h/c
Zara Nelson Knockbordan Revelation 171.5 48 55.32 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 185 53 63.79 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 183.5 52 63.28 2
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 175.5 50 60.52 3
Petra Larkin Jarlos 169 47 58.28 4
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 217 55 65.76 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 206 51 62.42 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 213 38.5 62.65 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K 209.5 38.5 61.62 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine McCourt Captain K 208 52 65.00 1
Jennifer Egan Wilson w/d
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 193 66 66.55 1
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 192.5 66 66.38 2
Mags Aughney FCD Something Special 191 67 65.86 3
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 185 66 63.79 4
A B Maypole Storm 184.5 63 63.62 5
Elizabeth McNamara Lisroe Journeyman 182.5 63 62.93 6
L M Rising Star 179.5 59 61.90
Sinéad Carr Savannah 177.5 62 61.21
J C Gilly From The Block 177 64 61.03
Margaret Bolton Miss Annaharvey Heather 168 59 57.93
Nadine McConnon Wyndham Lilac 163.5 57 56.38
Class 14 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 162.5 49 62.50 1
Class 16 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 4 (2007)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J C Gilly From The Block 119 27 66.11 1
E P Generous Gent 114 25.5 63.33 2
Jane Gallagher Graney Polly 110.5 25 61.39 3
Class 17 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 5 (2013)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 170.5 52 65.58 1
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 169.5 51 65.19 2
Margaret Bolton Miss Annaharvey Heather 167 52 64.23 3
L M Rising Star 163 50 62.69 4
Class 19 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rhiann Shields Moonlight Gabrielle 126.5 33 63.25
Class 20 - Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A O Tooreen Abby 141.5 30.5 61.52
Niamh Brady Killary Clare 135 30.5 58.70