Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 19.06.2016

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 19th June 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Somers Indian Mist 202 69 69.66 1
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 195 66 67.24 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 190 68 65.52 3
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 185 64 63.79 4
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 184 65 63.45 5
Lucy Zieg The Muffin Man 182.5 64 62.93 6
Sinead Nolan Nancy 179.5 59 61.90
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 178.5 63 61.55
Rachel Cadden Kilshannaig Leo w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Rhiann Shields Moonlight Gabrielle w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Somers Indian Mist 184.5 56 70.96 1
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 177.5 54 68.27 2
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 167 51 64.23 3
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 166 51 63.85 4
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 164.5 50 63.27 5
Sinead Nolan Nancy 163.5 50 62.88 6
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 162 49 62.31
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 160.5 50 61.73
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 158.5 48 60.96
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 154 47 59.23
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 150 47 57.69
Rachel Cadden Kilshannaig Leo w/d
Registered Category 2
Jo May OLS King Aragon 178.5 62 68.65 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Registered Junior
Lucy Zieg The Muffin Man 163.5 51 62.88 1
Rebecca Carroll Lassban Shadow Dancer 157 48 60.38 2
Rhiann Shields Moonlight Gabrielle w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 157 59.5 65.42 1
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 155 59 64.58 2
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 150 56.5 62.50 3
Sille Van der Wijk Del Amitri 149.5 55.5 62.29 4
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 144 55 60.00 5
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 202 69.5 74.81 1
Cloe O’ Toole DBS Cezanne 193 66 71.48 2
Hugo Zieg I Google It 188.5 65.5 69.81 3
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 178.5 60 66.11 4
Sille Van der Wijk Del Amitri 178 61.5 65.93 5
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 177.5 58.5 65.74 6
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 171.5 58 63.52
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 171 57.5 63.33
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 158.5 56 58.70
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 155.5 50 57.59
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking w/d
Registered Category 2
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 216.5 77 80.19 1
Jo May OLS King Aragon 167.5 56.5 62.04 2
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Roisin Winters Chocolat 224.5 57 70.16 1
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 224 57 70.00 2
Hugo Zieg I Google It 201 50 62.81 3
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 192 50 60.00 4
Class 6 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cloe O’ Toole DBS Cezanne 212.5 54 68.55 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 205.5 54 66.29 2
Roisin Winters Chocolat 205 54 66.13 3
Registered Category 2
Jo May OLS Inis Flaith 221.5 59 71.45 1
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF w/d
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella w/d
Unregistered
A O Ballydavid Sam 196.5 50 63.39 h/c
Jo May OLS Back Chat 0 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May OLS Inis Flaith 198 58 68.28 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 196.5 55 67.76 2
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 187.5 53 64.66 3
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 182.5 48 62.93 4
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 224 55 67.88 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 206 53 62.42 2
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 190 48 57.58 h/c
Iris Walshe Notorious K n/s
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 206 38.5 60.59 1
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 199.5 35.5 58.68 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 238 28 62.63 1
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 218.5 25 57.50 2
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 198.5 68 68.45 1
S C Robinse 193 68 66.55 2
Nadine McConnon Santana 193 68 66.55 2
A B Maypole Storm 191 67 65.86 4
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 186.5 67 64.31 5
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 179 63 61.72 6
Sinéad Carr Savannah 178.5 62 61.55
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 175.5 62 60.52
Elizabeth McNamara Lisroe Journeyman 170.5 58 58.79
Karen Gibney Thorndale Elizabeth 166.5 57 57.41
J C Gilly From The Block w/d
Class 14 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 160 49 61.54 1
Rowline O’ Callaghan Mr Chance w/d
Class 15 - Unregistered Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A O Ballydavid Sam 162.5 61 67.71 1
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 154 58 64.17 2
Denise Byrne Sport of Kings 147 49.5 61.25 3
V S Croughafoil Princess 144.5 55 60.21 4
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 141.5 52.5 58.96 5
Class 16 - AIRC 7 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Advanced Intermediate
Anna Gaticia Lissyegan First News 153.5 51 63.96 1
Class 17 - AIRC 18 (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Denise Byrne Sport of Kings 150 54 68.18 1