Our Sponsors
Results Coil Óg 26.06.2016

Coil Óg, Sunday 26th June 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 160 55 69.57 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 156.5 54 68.04 2
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle 152.5 54 66.30 3
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 149.5 52 65.00 4
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 144 51 62.61 5
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 143 50 62.17 6
Rachel Cadden Kilshannaig Leo 142 50 61.74
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 141.5 50 61.52
Fiona Lyons Miss Blossom Hill 140.5 49 61.09
Registered Category 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 152.5 55 66.30 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 152.5 54 66.30 2
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star w/d
Unregistered
James O’ Haire Lux Good Hfs 150 53 65.22 1
Stine Due Andersen My Laughing Cavelier 149.5 52 65.00 2
Registered Junior
Orla Harrington Hunting Princess 142 50 61.74 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 197 63 75.77 1
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 190.5 61 73.27 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 184 57 70.77 3
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 183 61 70.38 4
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 179.5 59 69.04 5
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 177 55 68.08 6
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 164 50 63.08
Fiona Lyons Miss Blossom Hill 158.5 49 60.96
Rachel Cadden Kilshannaig Leo 156 48 60.00
Isobell Keyes Ubert w/d
Registered Category 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 189.5 58 72.88 1
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star w/d
Unregistered
Jason Byrne Diamant Rouge 149 49 57.31 h/c
Registered Junior
Orla Harrington Hunting Princess 161.5 51 62.12 1
Rebecca Carroll Lassban Shadow Dancer 150 47 57.69 2
Catherine Gorton Clochanard Paddy w/d
Elena Slattery Millicent Victor n/s
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 182 61.5 67.41 1
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 180.5 62 66.85 2
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle 180 58 66.67 3
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 178.5 62 66.11 4
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 177.5 60.5 65.74 5
Annika Rohrssen Kilcoran Panache 177.5 59.5 65.74 6
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 177.5 59 65.74
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 173.5 58.5 64.26
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 172.5 50 63.89
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 169.5 57.5 62.78
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 169 57 62.59
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 167 56.5 61.85
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 164.5 57 60.93
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking w/d
Karyn Jamieson Little Rumour w/d
Kate Kennedy Cityscape w/d
Registered Category 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 173.5 60 64.26 1
Unregistered
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok w/d
Registered Junior
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 177 60 65.56 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cloe O’ Toole DBS Cezanne 208 58 67.10 1
Annika Rohrssen Kilcoran Panache 207.5 56 66.94 2
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 196.5 53.5 63.39 3
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 195 50 62.90 4
Claire Maher Miss Chief 194.5 50 62.74 5
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 194.5 50 62.74 5
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 192 50 61.94
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 191.5 49.5 61.77
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 191 49 61.61
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 190.5 49 61.45
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 182.5 47 58.87
Karyn Jamieson Little Rumour w/d
Unregistered
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok w/d
Registered Junior
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 189.5 50 61.13 1
Orla Harrington Hunting Princess 184 48 59.35 2
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 227.5 54 66.91 1
Cloe O’ Toole DBS Cezanne 218.5 51 64.26 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 217 50 63.82 3
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 209.5 50 61.62 4
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 209.5 48 61.62 5
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 208.5 48.5 61.32 6
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 206 47 60.59
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 195.5 46 57.50
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire Maher Miss Chief 194 54 66.90 1
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 192.5 53 66.38 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 185.5 51 63.97 3
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 184.5 52 63.62 4
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 184.5 50 63.62 5
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 183.5 51 63.28 6
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 179.5 48 61.90
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 173 46 59.66
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Megan McGrath Romanno Frerejacques 212.5 60 73.28 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 196.5 56 67.76 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Megan McGrath Romanno Frerejacques 228 54 67.06 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 223 53 65.59 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 245 39 66.22 1
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 238.5 40 64.46 2
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 235 38.5 63.51 3
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 233.5 38.5 61.45 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 204 52 63.75 1
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 194.5 50 60.78 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K 186.5 50 58.28 3
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando w/d
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet w/d
Class 12 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2011)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Wilson w/d
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 286.5 44.5 75.39 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 251.5 42.5 66.18 2
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 245.5 41.5 64.61 3
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 231.5 39.5 60.92 4
Catherine McCourt Captain K 220 34.5 57.89 h/c
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George ret
Class 18 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 207.5 73 71.55 1
Tabitha Walsh Revery 196.5 69 67.76 2
Judith Long Pardon My French 191.5 67 66.03 3
Patrick Purfield Kilone Rio 190 67 65.51 4
Aisling Lockhart Annaharvey Royal Touch 188 65 64.83 5
Nicola Burke Rogue Diamond 184.5 64 63.62 h/c
Jenny Cunning Nazar Diamond w/d
Class 19 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Andrews Paddy B 171 59 68.40 1
Nova Sharkey Buddy Star 156.5 50.5 62.60 2
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 152.5 47 61.00 3
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy 147 48 58.80 4
Lauren Andrews Cloud Nine 147 47 58.80 5
Tabitha Walsh Revery 140.5 47 56.20 6
Caitlin Harrington Night Light 136.5 44 54.60
Judith Long Pardon My French 135 46 54.00
Shane Cowley Its Cool To Be The King 131 44 52.40
Nicola Burke Rogue Diamond 150 48 60.00 h/c
Niamh Daly Seaview Volvic w/d
Danielle Magner Wood Field Boomerang w/d
Class 20 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katelyn Stynes Lilliput’s Little Dutchess 162.5 72.5 70.65